10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 
 
 
 
 

Georges Franju Shorts Programme

2:00 pm

09SM4M2

Georges Franju Shorts Programme

Code:
09SM4M2
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
2:00 PM
Duration:
99 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Georges Franju
 

Head Against the Wall

5:30 pm

09SM4M3

Head Against the Wall

Code:
09SM4M3
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
95 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Georges Franju
Cast:
Jean-Pierre Mocky, Pierre Brasseur, Anouk Aimée
 

Eyes Without a Face

7:30 pm

09SM4E1

Eyes Without a Face

Code:
09SM4E1
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
90 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Georges Franju
 

Go! Boys' School Drama Club

9:30 pm

09SM4E2

Go! Boys' School Drama Club

Code:
09SM4E2
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
85 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Hanabusa Tsutomu
Cast:
Aoi Nakamura, Sosuke Ikematsu, Kazuma Kawahara, Naofumi Kaneko, Yu Inaba
 
 

Intimidation

2:30 pm

09SP4M2

Intimidation

Code:
09SP4M2
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
2:30 PM
Duration:
66 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Kaneko Nobuo, Nishimura Ko, Kusanagi Kojiro
 

The Warped Ones

4:30 pm

09SP4M3

The Warped Ones

Code:
09SP4M3
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
4:30 PM
Duration:
76 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Kawachi Tamio, Go Eiji, Chishiro Yuko
 

Glass-Hearted Johnny

7:00 pm

09SP4E1

Glass-Hearted Johnny

Code:
09SP4E1
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
7:00 PM
Duration:
107 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Shishido Jo, Ashikawa Izumi, I. George
 

Black Sun

9:15 pm

09SP4E2

Black Sun

Code:
09SP4E2
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
9:15 PM
Duration:
95 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Kawachi Tamio, Chico Roland, Chishiro Yuko
 
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 

The Story of Film: An Odyssey V (ep. 13-15)

12:30 pm

09AC4M2

The Story of Film: An Odyssey V (ep. 13-15)

Code:
09AC4M2
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
186 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Mark Cousins
 

Suzaki Paradise: Red Light

5:00 pm

09AC4M3

Suzaki Paradise: Red Light

Code:
09AC4M3
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
5:00 PM
Duration:
81 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Aratama Michiyo, Mihashi Tatsuya, Todoroki Yukiko
 

The Sun in the Last Days of the Shogunate

7:00 pm

09AC4E1

The Sun in the Last Days of the Shogunate

Code:
09AC4E1
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
7:00 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Frankie Sakai, Hidari Sachiko, Minamida Yoko
 

Elegant Beast

9:30 pm

09AC4E2

Elegant Beast

Code:
09AC4E2
Date:
9 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
96 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Wakao Ayako, Funakishi Eiji, Ito Yunosuke
 
 
 
 
 
 
  •  
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
  • Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
  • Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
  • Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
  • Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
  •  
  • Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
  • Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
  • The Grand Cinema
  • UA Cityplaza
  • UA Langham Place
  • UA iSQUARE