10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 
 
 
 
 

Monsieur Lazhar

3:00 pm

08SM4M2

Monsieur Lazhar

Code:
08SM4M2
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
3:00 PM
Duration:
94 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Philippe Falardeau
Cast:
Mohamed Fellag, Sophie Nélisse, Émilien Néron
 

Days After n Coming

5:00 pm

08SM4M3

Days After n Coming

Code:
08SM4M3
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
5:00 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Lo Chun-yip
 

Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory

7:30 pm

08SM4E1

Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory

Code:
08SM4E1
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
121 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Joe Berlinger, Bruce Sinofsky
 

Keep The Lights On

9:45 pm

08SM4E2

Keep The Lights On

Code:
08SM4E2
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
9:45 PM
Duration:
102 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Ira Sachs
Cast:
Thure Lindhardt, David Anzuelo, Zachary Booth
 
 

The Third Dead Angle

2:00 pm

08SP4M2

The Third Dead Angle

Code:
08SP4M2
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
2:00 PM
Duration:
97 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Hayama Ryoji, Nagato Hiroyuki, Inagaki Mihoko
 

Our Doctor, Our Chief

5:15 pm

08SP4M3

Our Doctor, Our Chief

Code:
08SP4M3
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
5:15 PM
Duration:
94 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Sano Shuji, Miyama Reiko, Tsushima Keiko
 

Between Yesterday and Tomorrow

7:15 pm

08SP4E1

Between Yesterday and Tomorrow

Code:
08SP4E1
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
120 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Tsuruta Koji, Tsukioka Yumeji, Awashima Chikage
 

Burden of Love

9:40 pm

08SP4E2

Burden of Love

Code:
08SP4E2
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
9:40 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Yamamura So, Mihashi Tatsuya, Kitahara Mie
 
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 

The Story of Film: An Odyssey IV (ep. 10-12)

12:30 pm

08AC4M2

The Story of Film: An Odyssey IV (ep. 10-12)

Code:
08AC4M2
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
180 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Mark Cousins
 

Almanya

5:00 pm

08AC4M3

Almanya

Code:
08AC4M3
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
5:00 PM
Duration:
101 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Yasemin Samdereli
Cast:
Vedat Erincin, Fahri Yardim, Aylin Tezel
 

Wish You Were Here

7:30 pm

08AC4E1

Wish You Were Here

Code:
08AC4E1
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
92 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kieran Darcy-Smith
Cast:
Joel Edgerton, Teresa Palmer, Felicity Price
 

The Oppressed Students (Tributes)

9:30 pm

08AC4E2

The Oppressed Students (Tributes)

Code:
08AC4E2
Date:
8 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
105 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Ogawa Shinsuke
 
 
 
 
 
 
  •  
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
  • Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
  • Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
  • Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
  • Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
  •  
  • Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
  • Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
  • The Grand Cinema
  • UA Cityplaza
  • UA Langham Place
  • UA iSQUARE