10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 
 
 
 
 

Fragments of Kubelka

1:45 pm

06SM4M2

Fragments of Kubelka

Code:
06SM4M2
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
1:45 PM
Duration:
232 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Martina Kudlácek
Cast:
Peter Kubelka
 

Almanya

7:00 pm

06SM4E1

Almanya

Code:
06SM4E1
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
7:00 PM
Duration:
101 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Yasemin Samdereli
Cast:
Vedat Erincin, Fahri Yardim, Aylin Tezel
 

This is not a Film

9:45 pm

06SM4E2

This is not a Film

Code:
06SM4E2
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
9:45 PM
Duration:
75 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb
 
 

Our Doctor, Our Chief

2:30 pm

06SP4M2

Our Doctor, Our Chief

Code:
06SP4M2
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
2:30 PM
Duration:
94 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Sano Shuji, Miyama Reiko, Tsushima Keiko
 

Between Yesterday and Tomorrow

4:30 pm

06SP4M3

Between Yesterday and Tomorrow

Code:
06SP4M3
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
4:30 PM
Duration:
120 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Tsuruta Koji, Tsukioka Yumeji, Awashima Chikage
 

Burden of Love

7:00 pm

06SP4E1

Burden of Love

Code:
06SP4E1
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
7:00 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Yamamura So, Mihashi Tatsuya, Kitahara Mie
 

Suzaki Paradise: Red Light

9:30 pm

06SP4E2

Suzaki Paradise: Red Light

Code:
06SP4E2
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
81 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Aratama Michiyo, Mihashi Tatsuya, Todoroki Yukiko
 
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 

The Story of Film: An Odyssey II (ep. 4-6)

12:30 pm

06AC4M2

The Story of Film: An Odyssey II (ep. 4-6)

Code:
06AC4M2
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
180 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Mark Cousins
 

The Third Dead Angle

5:00 pm

06AC4M3

The Third Dead Angle

Code:
06AC4M3
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
5:00 PM
Duration:
97 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Hayama Ryoji, Nagato Hiroyuki, Inagaki Mihoko
 

Intimidation

7:30 pm

06AC4E1

Intimidation

Code:
06AC4E1
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
66 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Kaneko Nobuo, Nishimura Ko, Kusanagi Kojiro
 

The Warped Ones

9:30 pm

06AC4E2

The Warped Ones

Code:
06AC4E2
Date:
6 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
76 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Kawachi Tamio, Go Eiji, Chishiro Yuko
 
 
 
 
 
 
  •  
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
  • Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
  • Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
  • Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
  • Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
  •  
  • Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
  • Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
  • The Grand Cinema
  • UA Cityplaza
  • UA Langham Place
  • UA iSQUARE