10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 
 
 

White Deer Plain

7:15 pm

05KG4E1

White Deer Plain

Code:
05KG4E1
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
175 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Wang Quan’an
Cast:
Zhang Fengyi, Zhang Yuqi, Wu Gang
 
 

The Mill & the Cross

7:15 pm

05CT4E1

The Mill & the Cross

Code:
05CT4E1
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
95 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Lech Majewski
Cast:
Rutger Hauer, Charlotte Rampling, Michael York
 

Omar Killed Me

9:30 pm

05CT4E2

Omar Killed Me

Code:
05CT4E2
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
85 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Roschdy Zem
Cast:
Sami Bouajila, Denis Podalydès, Maurice Bénichou
 
 
 

Avant Garde Programme II

1:30 pm

05SP4M1D

Avant Garde Programme II

Code:
05SP4M1D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
1:30 PM
Duration:
84 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
 

Modest Reception

3:15 pm

05SP4M2D

Modest Reception

Code:
05SP4M2D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
3:15 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Mani Haghighi
Cast:
Taraneh Alidoosti, Mani Haghighi
 
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 

Shiiku, the Catch

12:30 pm

05AC4M1D

Shiiku, the Catch

Code:
05AC4M1D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
93 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Rithy Panh
Cast:
Cyril Guei, Chem Chuop, Soeum Chhoeum
 

Wetlands

2:30 pm

05AC4M2D

Wetlands

Code:
05AC4M2D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
2:30 PM
Duration:
111 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Guy Édoin
Cast:
Pascale Bussières, Gabriel Maillé, Luc Picard
 

Ito Takashi Programme III – The 21st Century

5:30 pm

05AC4M3D

Ito Takashi Programme III – The 21st Century

Code:
05AC4M3D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
63 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Ito Takashi
 

The Story of Film: An Odyssey I (ep. 1-3 )

7:15 pm

05AC4E1

The Story of Film: An Odyssey I (ep. 1-3 )

Code:
05AC4E1
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
180 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Mark Cousins
 
 
 

The Silver Cliff

5:45 pm

05GC4M3D

The Silver Cliff

Code:
05GC4M3D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
5:45 PM
Duration:
84 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Karim Ainouz
Cast:
Alessandra Negrini, Thiago Martins, Gabi Pereira
 

Breathing

7:30 pm

05GC4E1

Breathing

Code:
05GC4E1
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
93 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Karl Markovics
Cast:
Thomas Schubert, Karin Lischka, Gerhard Liebmann
 

Courage

9:30 pm

05GC4E2

Courage

Code:
05GC4E2
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
85 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Greg Zglinski
Cast:
Robert Wieckiewicz, Gabriela Muskala, Lukasz Simlat
 
 
 

Best Intentions

5:30 pm

05UL4M3D

Best Intentions

Code:
05UL4M3D
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
105 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Adrian Sitaru
Cast:
Aura Calarasu, Magda Catone, Mirela Cioaba
 

Goodbye

7:30 pm

05UL4E1

Goodbye

Code:
05UL4E1
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Mohammad Rasoulof
Cast:
Leila Zare, Hassan Pourshirazi, Behname Tashakor
 

Tabu

9:30 pm

05UL4E2

Tabu

Code:
05UL4E2
Date:
5 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
117 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Miguel Gomes
Cast:
Teresa Madruga, Laura Soveral, Ana Moreira
 
 
  •  
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
  • Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
  • Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
  • Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
  • Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
  •  
  • Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
  • Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
  • The Grand Cinema
  • UA Cityplaza
  • UA Langham Place
  • UA iSQUARE