10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 
 

Restless

10:30 am

04KG4M1

Restless

Code:
04KG4M1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
10:30 AM
Duration:
95 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Gus van Sant
Cast:
Henry Hopper, Mia Wasikowska, Kase Ryo
 

10+10

12:30 pm

04KG4M2

10+10

Code:
04KG4M2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
114 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Various
Cast:
Shu Qi, Mei Fang, Joseph Chang et al.
 

Dark Horse

3:30 pm

04KG4M3

Dark Horse

Code:
04KG4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
3:30 PM
Duration:
84 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Todd Solondz
Cast:
Justin Bartha, Selma Blair, Christopher Walken
 

Coriolanus

6:00 pm

04KG4E1

Coriolanus

Code:
04KG4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
6:00 PM
Duration:
122 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Ralph Fiennes
Cast:
Ralph Fiennes, Gerard Butler, Brain Cox
 

Shame

9:00 pm

04KG4E2

Shame

Code:
04KG4E2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
9:00 PM
Duration:
101 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Steve McQueen
Cast:
Michael Fassbender, Carey Mulligan, James Badge Dale
 

World Animation I

10:30 am

04CT4M1

World Animation I

Code:
04CT4M1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
10:30 AM
Duration:
66 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
 

The Deep Blue Sea

12:30 pm

04CT4M2

The Deep Blue Sea

Code:
04CT4M2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
98 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Terrence Davies
Cast:
Rachel Weisz, Tom Hiddleston, Simon Russell Beale
 

Headshot

3:15 pm

04CT4M3

Headshot

Code:
04CT4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
3:15 PM
Duration:
105 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Pen-ek Ratanaruang
Cast:
Nopachai Jayanama, Cris Horwang, Apisit Opasaimmlikit
 

Life Back Then

6:00 pm

04CT4E1

Life Back Then

Code:
04CT4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
6:00 PM
Duration:
131 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Zeze Takahisa
Cast:
Okada Masaki, Eikura Nana, Harada Taizo
 

The Snows of Kilimanjaro

9:00 pm

04CT4E2

The Snows of Kilimanjaro

Code:
04CT4E2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
9:00 PM
Duration:
107 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Robert Guédiguian
Cast:
Ariane Ascaride, Jean-Pierre Darroussin, Gérard Meylan
 

Short Film Competition Programme III

10:30 am

04SM4M1

Short Film Competition Programme III

Code:
04SM4M1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
10:30 AM
Duration:
78 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
 

Short Film Competition Programme IV

12:15 pm

04SM4M2

Short Film Competition Programme IV

Code:
04SM4M2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
12:15 PM
Duration:
81 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
 

Dreileben

2:00 pm

04SM4M3

Dreileben

Code:
04SM4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
2:00 PM
Duration:
270 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Christian Petzold, Dominik Graf, Christoph Hochhäusler
Cast:
Jacob Matschenz, Luna Mijovic, Jeanette Hain, Susanne Wolff
 

Robo-G

7:30 pm

04SM4E1

Robo-G

Code:
04SM4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
111 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Yaguchi Shinobu
Cast:
Yuriko Yoshitaka, Mickey Curtis, Tomoko Tabata
 

First Position

9:45 pm

04SM4E2

First Position

Code:
04SM4E2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
9:45 PM
Duration:
94 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Bess Kargman
 

The Student

10:30 am

04SP4M1

The Student

Code:
04SP4M1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
10:30 AM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Santiago Mitre
Cast:
Esteban Lamothe, Romina Paula, Ricardo Felix
 

Putin's Kiss

12:45 pm

04SP4M2

Putin's Kiss

Code:
04SP4M2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
12:45 PM
Duration:
85 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Lise Birk Pedersen
 

Jai Bhim Comrade

2:45 pm

04SP4M3

Jai Bhim Comrade

Code:
04SP4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
2:45 PM
Duration:
198 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Anand Patwardhan
 

The Sun in the Last Days of the Shogunate

6:45 pm

04SP4E1

The Sun in the Last Days of the Shogunate

Code:
04SP4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
6:45 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kawashima Yuzo
Cast:
Frankie Sakai, Hidari Sachiko, Minamida Yoko
 

Thirst for Love

9:00 pm

04SP4E2

Thirst for Love

Code:
04SP4E2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
9:00 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kurahara Koreyoshi
Cast:
Nakamura Nobuo, Asaoka Ruriko, Yamwanouchi Akira
 
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am

El Bulli Cooking in Progress

10:30 am

04AC4M1

El Bulli Cooking in Progress

Code:
04AC4M1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
10:30 AM
Duration:
108 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Gereon Wetzel
 

Selected Works from ifva Documentaries Programme 2: Throught the Eyes of Youth

12:30 pm

04AC4M2

Selected Works from ifva Documentaries Programme 2: Throught the Eyes of Youth

Code:
04AC4M2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
96 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
 

Ito Takashi Programme I – The 80s / II – The 90s

3:00 pm

04AC4M3

Ito Takashi Programme I – The 80s / II – The 90s

Code:
04AC4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
3:00 PM
Duration:
117 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Ito Takashi
 

The Woman in the Septic Tank

6:00 pm

04AC4E1

The Woman in the Septic Tank

Code:
04AC4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
6:00 PM
Duration:
87 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Marlon N. Rivera
Cast:
Eugene Domingo, JM de Guzman, Kean Cipriano
 

We Have a Pope

9:00 pm

04AC4E2

We Have a Pope

Code:
04AC4E2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
9:00 PM
Duration:
104 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Nanni Moretti
Cast:
Michel Piccoli, Nanni Moretti, Jerzy Stuhr
 
 

The Story of Wong Fei-hung, Part 3 + TV Drama Episode 12

2:00 pm

04FA4M2R

The Story of Wong Fei-hung, Part 3 + TV Drama Episode 12

Code:
04FA4M2R
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
2:00 PM
Duration:
140 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
Director:
Wu Pang / Choi Kai-kwong
 

The Story of Wong Fei-hung, Part 4 + TV Drama Episode 13

5:00 pm

04FA4M3R

The Story of Wong Fei-hung, Part 4 + TV Drama Episode 13

Code:
04FA4M3R
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
5:00 PM
Duration:
129 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
Director:
Wu Pang / Choi Kai-kwong
 

The Story of Wong Fei-hung, Grand Conclusion

7:30 pm

04FA4E1R

The Story of Wong Fei-hung, Grand Conclusion

Code:
04FA4E1R
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
93 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
Director:
Law Chi-hung
 
 

The Jewel

12:45 pm

04GC4M2

The Jewel

Code:
04GC4M2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
12:45 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Andrea Molaioli
Cast:
Toni Servillo, Remo Girone, Sarah Felberbaum
 

Black Thursday

3:00 pm

04GC4M3

Black Thursday

Code:
04GC4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
3:00 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Antoni Krauze
Cast:
Michal Kowalski, Marta Honzatko, Cezary Rybinski
 

Lucky

5:15 pm

04GC4E1

Lucky

Code:
04GC4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
5:15 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Avie Luthra
Cast:
Jayashree Basavra, Sihle Dlamini, James Ngcobo
 
 
 

One Tree Three Lives

5:30 pm

04UL4M3

One Tree Three Lives

Code:
04UL4M3
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
90 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Angie Chen
 

Livid

7:45 pm

04UL4E1

Livid

Code:
04UL4E1
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
7:45 PM
Duration:
88 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Alexandre Bustillo, Julien Maury
Cast:
Chloé Coulloud, Félix Moati and Jérémy Kapone
 

Terraferma

9:45 pm

04UL4E2

Terraferma

Code:
04UL4E2
Date:
4 Apr 2012
Time:
9:45 PM
Duration:
88 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Emanuele Crialese
Cast:
Filippo Pucillo, Donatella Finocchiaro, Mimmo Cuticchio
 
 
  •  
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
  • Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
  • Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
  • Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
  • Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
  •  
  • Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
  • Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
  • The Grand Cinema
  • UA Cityplaza
  • UA Langham Place
  • UA iSQUARE