10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 
 
 

10+10

7:30 pm

03KG4E1

10+10

Code:
03KG4E1
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
7:30 PM
Duration:
114 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Various
Cast:
Shu Qi, Mei Fang, Joseph Chang et al.
 

The First Man

10:00 pm

03KG4E2

The First Man

Code:
03KG4E2
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
10:00 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
Director:
Gianni Amelio
Cast:
Jacques Gamblin, Catherine Sola, Denis Podalydes
 
 

Modest Reception

7:15 pm

03CT4E1

Modest Reception

Code:
03CT4E1
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Mani Haghighi
Cast:
Taraneh Alidoosti, Mani Haghighi
 

Almanya

9:30 pm

03CT4E2

Almanya

Code:
03CT4E2
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
101 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
Director:
Yasemin Samdereli
Cast:
Vedat Erincin, Fahri Yardim, Aylin Tezel
 
 

The Age of Miracles

12:00 pm

03SM4M1D

The Age of Miracles

Code:
03SM4M1D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
12:00 PM
Duration:
100 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Peter Ho-Sun Chan
Cast:
Anita Yuen, Alan Tam, Jordan Chan
 

About the Pink Sky

2:30 pm

03SM4M2D

About the Pink Sky

Code:
03SM4M2D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
2:30 PM
Duration:
113 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Kobayashi Keiichi
Cast:
Ai Ikeda, Ena Koshino, Reiko Fujiwara
 

Your Sister's Sister

5:15 pm

03SM4M3D

Your Sister's Sister

Code:
03SM4M3D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
5:15 PM
Duration:
90 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Lynn Shelton
Cast:
Emily Blunt, Rosemarie DeWitt, Mark Duplass
 

Roadside Fugitive

7:15 pm

03SM4E1

Roadside Fugitive

Code:
03SM4E1
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
110 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Irie Yu
Cast:
Okuno Eita, Komakine Ryusuke, Mizusawa Shingo
 

Crazy Horse

9:30 pm

03SM4E2

Crazy Horse

Code:
03SM4E2
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
134 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
Director:
Frederick Wiseman
 
 
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
10:30 pm
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
12:00 am
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
 

Golden Slumbers

12:30 pm

03AC4M1D

Golden Slumbers

Code:
03AC4M1D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
12:30 PM
Duration:
96 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Davy Chou
 

Bitter Seeds

2:30 pm

03AC4M2D

Bitter Seeds

Code:
03AC4M2D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
2:30 PM
Duration:
88 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Micha X. Peled
 

This is not a Film

5:30 pm

03AC4M3D

This is not a Film

Code:
03AC4M3D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
75 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Jafar Panahi, Mojtaba Mirtahmasb
 

Selected Works from ifva Documentaries Programme 1: Docu-Memories

7:15 pm

03AC4E1

Selected Works from ifva Documentaries Programme 1: Docu-Memories

Code:
03AC4E1
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
103 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
 

Eyes Without a Face

9:30 pm

03AC4E2

Eyes Without a Face

Code:
03AC4E2
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
90 mins
Venue:
Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
Director:
Georges Franju
 
 
 

Hometown Boy

5:30 pm

03GC4M3D

Hometown Boy

Code:
03GC4M3D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
72 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Yao Hung-I
 

We Have a Pope

7:15 pm

03GC4E1

We Have a Pope

Code:
03GC4E1
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
104 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Nanni Moretti
Cast:
Michel Piccoli, Nanni Moretti, Jerzy Stuhr
 

Back to the Square

9:30 pm

03GC4E2

Back to the Square

Code:
03GC4E2
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
83 mins
Venue:
The Grand Cinema
Director:
Petr Lom
 
 
 

Courage

5:30 pm

03UL4M3D

Courage

Code:
03UL4M3D
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
5:30 PM
Duration:
85 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Greg Zglinski
Cast:
Robert Wieckiewicz, Gabriela Muskala, Lukasz Simlat
 

Gypsy

7:15 pm

03UL4E1

Gypsy

Code:
03UL4E1
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
7:15 PM
Duration:
107 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Martin Sulik
Cast:
Ján Mižigár, Martin Hangurbadžo, Martina Kotlárová
 

Twilight Portrait

9:30 pm

03UL4E2

Twilight Portrait

Code:
03UL4E2
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
9:30 PM
Duration:
105 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Angelina Nikonova
Cast:
Olga Dihovichnaya, Sergei Borisov, Vsevolod Vornov
 

Remington and the Curse of the Zombadings

11:45 pm

03UL4E3

Remington and the Curse of the Zombadings

Code:
03UL4E3
Date:
3 Apr 2012
Time:
11:45 PM
Duration:
96 mins
Venue:
UA Langham Place
Director:
Jade Castro
Cast:
Martin Escudero, Lauren Young, Kerbie Zamora
 
 
  •  
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 1
  • Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Theatre 2
  • Hong Kong Cultural Centre Grand Theatre
  • Hong Kong City Hall Theatre
  • Hong Kong Science Museum Lecture Hall
  • Hong Kong Space Museum Lecture Hall
  •  
  • Hong Kong Arts Centre Agnes b. CINEMA!
  • Hong Kong Film Archive Cinema
  • The Grand Cinema
  • UA Cityplaza
  • UA Langham Place
  • UA iSQUARE